Liftgates

Our team has decades of experience in the trailer sales and service business. Send an email. We look forward to hearing from you.

We Carry

maxon

Maxon focuses on the durability and quality of their liftgates.

waltco

Waltco focuses on safe, reliable liftgates along with great customer service.

Palfinger focuses on reliability, efficiency, and innovation with their products.

CONTACT US TO LEARN MORE ABOUT AVAILABLE LIFT GATE PRODUCTS

Part Number Description
31437151 SPRING, DS OPENING
31451102 CLOSURE HUB, INNER
31451301 CLOSURE HUB ASSY, MACHINED
31452051 HOOK ASSY, DS BOTTOM STOP
31471501 PIN ASSY, .75X3.62, P 85803343
35693002 SAFETY CHAIN ASSY
37411102 PLATFORM PIN
37415501 HINGE PLATE ASSY, C/S
37415551 HINGE PLATE ASSY, D/S
37417501 PIN ASSY, 1.00X3.25
42668017 COLUMN RETAINER PIN
42668723 BRACKET
42669121 HINGE
42669229 HINGE
75081223 BRONZE WASHER
75088264 WASHER BRONZE
75089758 TORSION SPRING, R/S
85803362 BOLT, LOWER CLOSER CYLINDER
85803391 BEARING, 1″ ID X 1.25″ OD X 1″
10291403 BATTERY BRACKET
10291804 BATTERY BRACKET
26297600 RUBBER DOCK BUMPER HOLLOW D
31436801 RUBBER PAD, DECK STOP
32481712 BEARING, CYL, HYD DIV # 4272
35435802 PIN, LOWER BEARING
35472001 CABLE, FIXED 96″ NO BRK RGL20,30,40
35472501 CABLE, ADJ. 96″ NO BRAKE RGL 20, 30, 40
37435502 LOWER BEARING
37472002 CABLE, FIXED 96″ RGL20B-40B
75083092 HOSE ASSY 1/4X89-5/8 1/4NPT
75086223 BOLT, 1/2″-20 X 5″ HEX
75086854 1/4-20X5/8″ TYPE F PLATED
85803328 UPPER WEAR PAD
85803339 CHANNEL, RUNNER WEAR PAD MOUNT
85803339-1 CHANNEL, RUNNER WEAR PAD MOUNT
85803340 WEAR PAD, SIDE RUNNER
053393 RELEASE SOLENOID, 12V (70091631)
7043001-1 MOTOR STD DUTY 12V
10099350 TORSION SPRING FOR SUPERSWITCH
10099360 SWITCH
31493402 HARNESS, INSIDE CONTROLS
31493403 HARNESS INSIDE CONTROLS
31493501 SPRING GUARD
42668891 CONTROL SWITCH ASSY, W/CORD
70091631 SOLENOID WALTCO
70092312 MOTOR, 12V MONARCH
70469430 MOTOR WALTCO 4.5 HD W TERM (39200547)
75089808 USE MAXON #226889
80000425 SUPER SWITCH
80000842 KIT, FLOW DIVIDER VALVE
80001418 *-KIT, TOGGLE, RGL INSIDE CONTROL SWITCH
80001419 KIT, DUAL TOGGLE, RGL OUTSIDE SWITCHES
80001429 KIT, TOGGLE SWITCH W/ 10′ CORD, BLACK
80001432 KIT, DUAL TOGGLE, WDLRM OUTSIDE SWITCHES
85803921 RELAY,12 VOLT/30 AMP MAX.
95016657 SWITCH CONTROL BOX
95069194 SWITCH ADAPTER BRACKET
U16662 DIODE
U25155 MOTOR COUPLER, 9 SPLINE
U25163 MOTOR, FENNER STD. DUTY CLOCKWISE (LFS0002)
32680050 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, WDL LIFT
32680051 CYLINDER ASSY, WDLRM LIFT
32680095 HYDRAULIC LIFT CYLINDER REPAIR KIT WDL
35480095 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER REPAIR KIT
35680050 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER RGL60
35680095 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER REPAIR KIT
37470301 BOLT, CYLINDER SHAFT, 2 1/4″
37480051 HYDRAULIC CLOSURE CYLINDER, RGL
37480095 HYDRAULIC CYLINDER REPAIR KIT
42669403 POWER UNIT, MTE (AUX)
42694400 power unit
70091623 COUPLER WALTCO TANG DRIVE SYSCO
70092503 VALVE, 2-WAY, 2 POS.
70400000 HYDRAULIC PUMP 3500
70400975 HYDRAULIC PUMP, 2700 PSI
75089468 LATCH, REMOTE PUMP BOX
80001065 SOLENOID F30
85803811 FLOW CONTROL VALVE (68490)
85803813 FLUID LINE
95068398 ILD HYD FOLDING HOSE 3/16X120″
95068399 ILD HYD FOLD HOSE 3/16X128
D25534 PUMP ASSY,SINGLE MOTOR,FOR DC-1065 ILD
U69091 PIN 1″ X 2-1/2″ SLOTTED
201640 SPRING TORSION 1/2X6 11.3COIL
203405-02 PIN 3-3/4
205031 PIN 5″ CYL ROD END
205106-07 PIN 12-7/8
205106-08 PIN 2-3/4
205106-09 PIN 5-3/4
221416 PIN ROLL 3/8″ X 2″ ZC
221905 PIN CAM FOLLOWER 7-1/4
221931 HINGE PIN 1-1/2 X 4-7/8
223544-02 CABLE
224830-01 LFT FRAME WELDMENT
225301 PIN SHACKLE 3-3/4
225643-SK SEAL KIT 3-1/2 X 10
226016 PIN CYLINDER CLV END X 4-1/8
226536-01 SHACKLE WLDT 72-150A
226536-02 SHACKLE WLDT 72-150A
227189-02 W/ROPE ASSY 10MMX273″RC-4A
227330-02 RUNNER, MAXON GATE CURBSIDE
253343 PIN P/F HINGE RC’S
253524 HINGE ASSY L/H
253586 PIN PLATFORM 13″X1.25″
261609-03 SLEEVE, PROT CHAIN-BMR 16.56″
261609-06 SLEEVE, PROT CHAIN-BMR 32.28″
262419 CAM FOLLOWER ASSY FOR 96W
263457 UPPER PIN
264572 HINGE ASSY, RH
265204-01 P/F & F/O ASSY,AL,30+30
267641-01 CAM FOLLOWER ASSY,RH
280030-01 OPENER ASSY LH,30+30 P/F, GALV
280030-02 OPENER ASSY RH,30+30 P/F, GALV
280496-01 BUSHING
282999-01 LOCK VALVE ASSY, 12V
283374-01 H/ASSY .38HP SAE#6-6, 36 LG
283375-02 H/ASSY .38HP SAE#8-6, 42.5 LG
286100-01 P/F & F/O ASSY,AL,30+30 265204-01
904717-06 ROLL PIN 3/8″X2″ (OLD # 221416)
905033-1 ROLL PIN .250 O.D.X1.50″LG
905200 BEARING, SELF LUBE 1.25 X 2.5
030805 COTTER PIN 1/8 X 1″
202800 ROLLER BEARING ASSY
222988 RUBBER BUMPER 3 X2 X12 U-SHAPE
223338 ROLLER NYLON 1.5″X1.1/16X2.25
223544-01 LIFTGATE CABLE
225804-02 CABLE ASSY 307-1/2 RCW5/6
226969 BRAKE EMERG. RC UNIT
226981-01 LEAH CHAIN 2.5
227189-01 W/ROPE ASSY 10MMX179-1/2″RC4A
227336-01 RUNNER ASSY RC-4A
227336-02 RUNNER ASSY RC-4A
227426 BUMPER, 3/4X1-5/8X5 END SLOTS
250195 PIN MAXON
250634 PLATE OUTER STOP 3.5
250635 PLATE INTERNAL STOP WDL
250844 ROLLER ASSY RC-SERIES
250915 PIN MAXON
251588-01 W/ROPE ASSY 10MM X 180″ RC-4B
251588-02 W/ROPE ASSY 10MMX275-1/2″RC-4B
253509-01 ROLLER AXLE
253511-101 TANDEM ASSY BALL BEARING ROLLER
253595 BEARING SELFLUBE 1.25X1 FLG
253657 BEARING SELFLUBE 1X1
253975 CLOSING CYLINDER ASSY BMR
260461 SHEAVE ASSY ALUM RC4B
260516-01 COUPLING OUTSIDE, MACHINED
260517 COUPLING-INSIDE
260917-05 BEARING SELF LUBE 3/4X1-3/8
261182 WASHER,FLAT 1.25X.728X.030 304
261685 WASHER, 1-1/4X3/4X.030 SS
262420 CAM FOLLOWER ASSY FOR 102W
263221 UPPER SUPPORT PAD
263225 PAD LOWER SUPPORT ASSY BMR
264103 CLOSING CYLINDER ASSY
268068-04 PIN 3.09 CR1018 1″ 253772
268141-01 MOLDED HARNESS
269222-10G OPENER ASSY RH,42+30 P/F,GALV
280055 TANDEM ASSY
280067 ARM WELD’T
280594-01 ROLLER, NYLON
280596-01 BUSHING
280644-01 ANCHOR SHACKLE 280147
282718-01 ROLLER, SHACKLE 2.75
290043 VALVE 2 WAY
905015-3 PIN ROLL .188 X 1.5 ZINC
905136-01 PIN CLEVIS .500 X 1.906 GR8
905198 BEARING SELF LUBE
905344-01 BUMPER,RUBBER,BLK 2.5X3X24
053395 SOLENOID UP SWITCH 12 VOLT W/HDWE
203214 SWITCH PLATE
203215 SWITCH PLATE
215331 SWITCH CUTLER HAMMER
226889 3 POSTION TOGGLE REPLACES 75089808
227195 LUG LINK 3-7/16X5-15/16
250093 MOTOR EL.12V HD MMY 39200398
253942 LOCK VALVE W/MAN OVERRIDE
261707 CLOSING CYLINDER HOSE
262939 SOLENOID MTR START SAZ#7518
263733 HARNESS ASSY D VALVE
263751 FLEXIBLE CABLE ASSY
264346 SWITCH & CABLE ASSY
264951-04 GPT SWITHC ASSY
265662 SOLENOID 4 TERMINAL
266068-01 AUX BOX W/ RH HINGE FOR SECONDARY SWITCH
268140-01 HARNESS,MOLDED
268142-01 TOGGLE SWITCH MAXON
268143-02 CABLE EXT, MOLDED, 63″ LG
268143-04 CABLE EXT, MOLDED, 267″ LG
268144-01 HARNESS INTCON,P/DOWN,MOLDED
268144-02 HARNESS INTCON,GR/DOWN,MOLDED
268145-01 SWITCH LOWER
280252 CONTROL BOX BMR-A GR/DOWN
280253 CONTROL BOX BMR-A P/DOWN
280693-01 CABLE ASSY, FLEXIBLE
280976-02 PIN, 7″ LG
281712 12VDC HD STARTER SOLENOID
284080-01 SOLENOID ASSY 4 POST (80001065 3 POST)
286751-01 KIT, FLASHING LIGHT, BMRA, ARR
287031-01 DOCK BMPR WLDMT,DUAL STEP, GPTB,LH
468142-01 SWITCH AND CABLE MAXON
904717-08 ROLL PIN, 3/8″ X 2-1/2″ LG
905372-01 SPRING GUARD X 40.00 LG 253603-01
908026-01 BEARING, 1-3/4″ LG
42669136 TOGGLE SWITCH COLUMN WALTCO
S22902310 MACROSWITCH
226594 OIL SEAL KIT
253171 PUMP AND MOTOR ASSEMB
253353 VALVE, SOLEN 2 WAY
253543 PAD
253544 POLY PAD
253566 UPPER PAD
253567 PAD SUPPORT BOTTOM
264109 HOSE ASSY.
290019 VALVE 2 POS/3WAY WITH COIL
290046 VALVE ASSY4WAYDOUBLE SPADE
S20907162 CONTROL UNIT
228922-101 PIN ASSY, CYL
229657-101 PIN ASSY
250310-101 PIN ASSY,P/ARM
253045-101 PIN ASSY, GPT SERIES, GREASE
265807-101 PIN ASSY,SPRING
265815-01 SHACKLE ASSY, LEFT HAND
265815-02 SHACKLE ASSY, RIGHT HAND
266035-101 PIN ASSY,L/ARM
282714-101 PIN ASSY, SHACKLE, 5.5″ LG
905112-04 BEARING, SELF LUBE 1-3/8X1.5
905112-06 BEARING, SELF LUBE 1-3/8X3/8″
905114-04 BEARING, SELF LUBE 1-1/4X1-1/2
905115-02 BEARING, SELF LUBE 1-1/2X1-1/2
P-2021847 CYL REBUILD KIT
D-68043 VALVE DUAL PUMP ILD

Contact Us

For questions or more information, please fill out this form.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.